Our Present Beagle Boys

Please click on the thumbnails to see a bigger pictures of me and my pedigree.

 

Ch. Nangunyah Renagade (I.I.D.) (Rebel) (Born 28/6/1997)

Sire: NZ Ch. Nictoney Hoodlum (Imp. UK), Dam: A.N.Z Ch. Penavon Nangunyah Sonet (Imp. NZ). Owned in partnership with S. Bownds & E. Stopford.

Here is some of his wins:

         Junior in Show, 4th National Beagle Club Show.

         2 Best Exhibits in Group

         Numerous Classes in Show All Breeds

 

Buttermere Fatal Talent (Imp UK) (Talent) (Born 24/12/99)

Sire: Buttermere Double Premier, Dam: Balderstone Blackberry of Buttermere.

Talent is the sire of some influential beagles.

 

Ch. Semeru Hurricane (Ruben) (Born18/4/2002)

Sire: ANZ CH Timbervati Cinnaman, Dam: CH Semeru Sweet Embrace

10 CC's with 5 with BOB multi classes in group and a runner-up in Group, Ruben finished his Championship in very fine style taking the CC at the 76th NSW Beagle Club Show Easter 2004.

 

Semeru Nougat (Levi) (Born 2/4/2003)

Sire: NZ CH Caernafon Mc's Mad Racer (Imp NZ), Dam: Semeru Sun Bonnet

A class winner at the 6th National Beagle Club Show.

 

CH Orobay Graceful Triumph (Trumpy) Born 10/4/2007

Sire: Ch Kislev Gambling Man Dam: Ch Orobay Amazing Grace

Trumpy is a stunning pup and I have high hopes for him.

He commenced his show career in early August with a Baby in Group at his second show. He had 3 Babies in Group.

Baby In Show at the Victorian Beagle Club Show under judge Georgina Kemp (UK).

Minor in Show at Inverell Kennel Club 21/10/07.

Runner-Up in Group and Best Puppy Dorrigo 26/1/08 judge Graham Kerr

Puppy in Show Best Puppy 6-12 months 84th Beagle Club NSW Show judge Barry Day (UK)

Class winner 85th Beagle Club NSW Show judge Serena Parker (UK)

Winner Puppy of the year for 2007 Beagle Club NSW

Runner-Up in Group and Best Junior in Group Clarence P & A Society 18/4/08 judge Bob Curtis OBE

Junior in Show Clarence & Dist KC 19/4/08 judge Graeme Missen

Runner-up BIS Maleny Show Society May 2008 judges Peter Nordstrom (BIS) Carol Woolcock (BIG)

Junior in Show Queensland Beagle Club judge Glenda Newick

Runner-Up in Group Western Suburbs KC June 2008 judge Jack Peden Junior in Show Judge Mr A de Lorenzo (Italy)

Runner-Up BIG June 2008 Judge Margaret Giles

BIG Junior in Show Moree KC July 2008 judge Rhonda Ralph

Runner-Up BIS Trundle P & A Society judge Margaret Giles

I have to thank Rhonda Telfer for not only repeating this mating but allowing this delightful character come to live with us. His older brother Ch Orobay Optical Precision and sister Ch Orobay Optical Magic are Beagle Club BIS winners.

Semeru Gadabout (Digger) Born 8/1/08

Sire Ch Braylodge St Nicholas Dam Ch Semeru Larkspur

Digger has had a good start to his show career with a number of Babies in Group and a Baby in Show.

Redcap Semeru Boomerang (Bruce) born 28/3/08

Sire UK Ch Nedlaw Barbarian Dam Ch Semeru Languish

Conan was shown once in the UK winning two classes and being Best Dog Puppy at the Devon Cornwell and South East England Beagle Society.